Login or register  
TV

Randy Travis

Mostly Credited As: Randy Travis
Birth Name: Randolph Bruce Traywick
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marshville, North Carolina
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Randy Travis


Randy Travis is 55 years old and was born on May 04, 1959.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Country Music Association Awards.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Marshville, North Carolina (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Celebrity Singer
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kim Kardashian, Lior Suchard, Randy Travis with Josh Turner 19x102: (Jun/14/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Monumental Makeover Week: 26x229: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Meryl Streep, Aaron Eckhart, Randy Travis 15x145: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Ashley Judd, Randy Travis 07x12: (Sep/22/1999) As Himself 
  Norm MacDonald, Jacques Villeneuve, Randy Travis 05x155: (Jun/02/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Pollak, Diane Lane, Randy Travis 03x202: (Aug/13/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Elcano Family 02x08: (Nov/21/2004) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  I Will Walk With You (2) 09x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Wayne 
  I Will Walk With You (1) 09x21: (Apr/26/2003) As Wayne 
  Shallow Water (2) 07x25: (May/20/2001) As Jed Winslow, [Special Guest Stars]
  Shallow Water (1) 07x24: (May/13/2001) As Jed Winslow, [Special Guest Stars]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Dangerous Lumber/Mr. Hyunh Goes Country 03x02: (Sep/02/1998) Voiced  Mr. Hyunh (singing)/Travis Randall 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 211 01x211: (Jun/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The True Adventures of Rudy Kazootie 01x03: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  A Word to the Wiseguy 03x15: (Feb/20/1996) Voiced  Man 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Mark 07x08: (Feb/04/1993) As Billy Wheeler 
  The Big Payoff 06x16: (Feb/28/1992) As Billy Wheeler 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tom Hanks/Randy Travis 13x12: (Feb/20/1988) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Touched by an Angel Songs:
I Will Walk With You (2) + When Mama Prayed 
Shallow Water (1) + Shallow Water 
Sympathy for the Devil + 8 Second Hero 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
A Melrose Place Christmas + Jingle Bell Rock 
The 4400 Songs:
Carrier + Three Wooden Crosses 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was turned down by nearly every record label in Nashville but was finally signed to Warner Brothers Records in 1985.

Randy Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..