Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jane Pauley


Mostly Credited As: Jane Pauley
Birth Name: Margaret Jane Pauley
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jane Pauley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jane Pauley Show (2004)As: Host
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1992 - 2003)
Real Life With Jane Pauley (1991)As: Herself (Host)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970)As: Herself (Sunday Anchor 1980-1982)
Today (US) (1952)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1976-1989)
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Herself (Co-Host 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jane Pauley 09x19: (Nov/07/2004) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jane Pauley, Greg Giraldo 12x10: (Sep/03/2004) As Herself 
  Jane Pauley, Robert Pastorelli, Blues Traveler 04x72: (Dec/27/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jane Pauley, Art Donavan 01x85: (Jan/03/1994) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 34 06x34: (Oct/17/2002) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  High Crane Drifter 03x17: (Mar/12/1996) Voiced  Rochelle 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  100th Episode Celebration (Feb/06/1991) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Pauley Quotes

No quotes added for this person