TV

Heather MacRae


Mostly Credited As: Heather MacRae
Birth Name: Heather Allison MacRae
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Heather MacRae




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A World Apart (1970)As: Linda Peters (1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big C (2010) 
  Quality of Life 04x01: (Apr/29/2013) As Stephanie 
  Quality of Life 04x01: (Apr/29/2013) As Stephanie 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Execution 03x15: (Feb/01/2002) As Andrea Mason 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Landlady 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Focus Group 03x23: (May/14/1996) As Cathy 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Set-Up (2) 02x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Debra 
  The Set-Up (2) 02x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Debra 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Debra 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Debra 

Muggsy (1976) 
  The Big Break 01x14: (Dec/11/1976) As Marylou 
  The Big Break 01x14: (Dec/11/1976) As Marylou 

Clarissa Explains It All (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aunt Mafalda 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aunt Mafalda 

Flying High (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eve 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eve 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Heather's sister was actress Meredith MacRae who passed away in 2000 and their parents are actress Sheila MacRae and late actor & singer Gordon MacRae who passed away in 1986.

Heather MacRae Quotes

No quotes added for this person