Login or register  
TV

Marv Albert

Mostly Credited As: Marv Albert
Birth Name: Marv Philip Aufrichtig
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Marv Albert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Field Reporter / Pregame Host (1987, 1989)
World Series (1947)As: Field Reporter / Pregame Host (1986, 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Marv Albert, a Top Ten List presented by Randy Johnson, Pedro Martinez, John Smoltz & Craig Biggio, Catfish & the Bottlemen 22x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Beckinsale, Marv Albert, the Little Willies 19x71: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Marv Albert 18x60: (Dec/20/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sigourney Weaver, Marv Albert, Julian Casablancas 17x73: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NBA on TNT (1988) 
  Golden State Warriors @ Los Angeles Clippers 26x18: (Dec/25/2014) As Himself (Play-By-Play) 
  Oklahoma City Thunder @ Golden State Warriors 26x16: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself (Play-By-Play) 
  Cleveland Cavaliers @ Oklahoma City Thunder 26x13: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself (Play-By-Play) 
  Cleveland Cavaliers @ New York Knicks 26x11: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself (Play-By-Play) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Burns and the Bees 20x08: (Dec/07/2008) Voiced  Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Tube Stakes 02x05: (Oct/18/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Recovering Pessimist 01x18: (Feb/28/1997) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Love Bites Dog 04x02: (Sep/24/1996) Voiced  Jerry 

Love & War (1992) 
  The Luck Of The Irish 03x10: (Nov/28/1994) As Himself 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  A Thanksgiving Story 01x11: (Nov/23/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Miranda Richardson/Soul Asylum 18x16: (Mar/20/1993) As Father, [Uncredited]
  Ed Koch/Dexys Midnight Runners 08x20: (May/14/1983) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Paul Simon/Art Garfunkel, Randy Newman, Phoebe Snow 01x02: (Oct/18/1975) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marv Albert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..