Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christopher Templeton


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Templeton
Birth Name: Christopher Anne Templeton
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1952 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Forest, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 15, 2011

Christopher Templeton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Carole Robbins (1983-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Three Days of the Condo 04x11: (Jan/21/1997) As Molly 

Renegade (1992) 
  Five Minutes to Midnight 05x04: (Oct/04/1996) As Ethel 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Mob Psychology 01x16: (Apr/14/1992) As Kerry Willert 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Just You, Just Me 05x12: (Jan/22/1992) As Unknown 
  Wish You Were Here (2) 02x02: (Mar/15/1989) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Oh, Brother 11x13: (Jan/04/1990) As Frieda Klump 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Walking Point 06x22: (Mar/26/1987) As Hollis Marshall 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Blind Love 03x07: (Jun/11/1986) As Melissa 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Shootout 05x12: (Feb/26/1986) As Anne St. Clare 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  One on One 09x14: (Mar/05/1985) As Customer #1 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Garbage Man 01x12: (Jan/11/1985) As Receptionist 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Newcaster 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Kitty Marinoff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Walking Point 06x22 Mar/26/1987 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Templeton Quotes

No quotes added for this person