Login or register  
TV

Jack Betts

Mostly Credited As: Jack Betts
Sometimes Credited As: Hunt Powers

Birth Name: Jack Fillmore Betts
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey

Jack Betts



Jack Betts Jack Betts Jack Betts Jack Betts Jack Betts
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dr. Ivan Kipling (1979-1982; 1985)
Another World (1964)As: Louis St. George (1982 - 1983)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Dr. Wilson Frost / John Cutter (1973-1974 / 1987)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: David Glenn (1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk 08x09: (Oct/16/2009) As Cowboy Hank, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Sauce 01x20: (Apr/28/2009) As Other Mobster 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  The Last Nazi 04x14: (Feb/15/2009) As Klaus Kolben/Old Priest 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  BB 01x23: (May/04/2006) As Prosecutor 

The District (2000) 
  Faith 03x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Priest 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's New Brain 07x15: (Feb/15/2001) As Tom 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Cruising with Marie 03x17: (Feb/15/1999) As Walter 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Sins of the Father 01x08: (Nov/16/1997) As Father Dressler 

Frasier (1993) 
  Ham Radio 04x18: (Apr/22/1997) As Ian 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  Liberalism Is Only Skin Deep 02x12: (Sep/29/1996) As Kendal 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #102 01x02: (Oct/21/1995) As Judge, [Featuring]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Doorman 06x18: (Feb/23/1995) As Mr. Green 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Little Boy Blue 03x21: (Mar/09/1984) As Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Blood is Thicker Than Steele 02x13: (Jan/31/1984) As Walter Gallen 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Condemned 04x16: (Jan/11/1977) As Paul Lawford 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Saturday Night in Venice 03x01: (Sep/25/1969) As Garrison 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Force of Nature 02x28: (Apr/09/1967) As Allen Cole 
  Special Delivery 01x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Woods, [Featuring]
  All the Streets Are Silent 01x11: (Nov/28/1965) As Defense Attorney Barker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fanciful Frail 09x24: (Mar/27/1966) As Bruce Strickland (as Hunt Powers) 
  The Case of the Wooden Nickels 08x12: (Dec/10/1964) As George Parsons (as Hunt Powers) 
  The Case of the Double-Entry Mind 06x04: (Oct/18/1962) As Enos Watterton 
  The Case of the Impatient Partner 05x02: (Sep/16/1961) As Bert Nichols 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Scot Free 09x32: (May/09/1964) As Cowboy 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Jury 04x14: (Dec/30/1962) As Jamie Wrenn 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  A Piece of Tomorrow 03x06: (Nov/10/1961) As Tom Harper 

Checkmate (1960) 
  The Button Down Break 02x02: (Oct/11/1961) As Chris Devlin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Betts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news