Login or register  
TV

Sandy Posey


Mostly Credited As: Sandy Posey
Sometimes Credited As: Sandie Posey

Birth Name: Sandra Lou Posey
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jasper, Alabama

Sandy Posey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Sep/01/1967) As Herself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/18/1967) As Herself 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Percy Sledge / The Equals / Wilson Pickett / Sandy Posey / Remo Four 02x06: (Feb/25/1967) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Temptations / Sandy Posey 09x50: (Aug/20/1966) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Posey Quotes

No quotes added for this person