Login or register  
TV

Arthur Darvill

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Darvill
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Darvill

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Arthur Darvill



Arthur Darvill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadchurch (2013)As: Rev. Paul Coates
Doctor Who (2005)As: Rory Williams (2010 Xmas Special - Series 7)
CITV (1983)As: Himself (Presenter 1999-2001 (As Thomas Darvill))
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited (2013) 
  The Eleventh Doctor 01x11: (Nov/24/2013) As Himself 

The White Queen (2013) 
  The Princes In The Tower 01x09: (Aug/11/2013) As The Duke of Buckingham 
  Long Live the King 01x08: (Aug/04/2013) As The Duke of Buckingham 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 25, 2013 03x139: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself 
  August 23, 2011 01x252: (Aug/23/2011) As Himself 
  April 5, 2011 01x152: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 29 01x61: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Paradise (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/23/2012) As Bradley Burroughs 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2012 13x268: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 
  April 21, 2011 12x111: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 
  May 28, 2010 11x148: (May/28/2010) As Himself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  When Time Froze 06x13: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Big Bang (2) 05x13: (Jun/26/2010) As Rory (Rory Williams) 
  The Pandorica Opens (1) 05x12: (Jun/19/2010) As Rory (Rory William) 
  Cold Blood (2) 05x09: (May/29/2010) As Rory (Rory Williams) 
  The Hungry Earth (1) 05x08: (May/22/2010) As Rory (Rory Williams) 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Tip Dorrit 

Little Dorrit (2008) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Dec/11/2008) As Tip Dorrit 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/03/2008) As Tip Dorrit 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Tip Dorrit 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/20/2008) As Tip Dorrit 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Darvill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..