Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gene Krupa


Mostly Credited As: Gene Krupa
Sometimes Credited As: Gene Krupa and His Band
The Gene Krupa Quartet
The Gene Krupa Trio
Gene Krupa and His Orchestra

Birth Name: Eugene Bertram Krupa
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1909 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 16, 1973
Cause Of Death: Heart problems with leukemia in Yonkers, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gene Krupa




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Party (1959)As: Himself
America's Greatest Bands (1955)As: Himself
Cavalcade of Bands (1950)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Gene Krupa / Carol Lawrence / Liberace / Bob Newhart 02x02: (Sep/22/1966) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Gene Krupa, Augie and Margo 13x39: (Jun/26/1960) As Himself 
  Bobby Darin, Edgar Bergen, Connie Francis 13x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 4, Episode 35 04x35: (May/13/1952) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Marvel's Agent Carter Songs:
The Blitzkrieg Button + Drum Boogie 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Smooching and Mooching + The Monster (with Buddy Rich) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Krupa Quotes

No quotes added for this person