Login or register  
TV

Fran Kranz

Mostly Credited As: Fran Kranz
Birth Name: Francis Elliott Kranz
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Fran Kranz



Fran Kranz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Exposed (2014) (2014)As: Jeremy Loach
JourneyQuest (2010)As: Silver Tom
Dollhouse (2009)As: Topher Brink
Welcome to The Captain (2008)As: Josh
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Victims of Love 03x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Hunter McKay 
  Like a Bad Penny 03x07: (Apr/07/2014) As Hunter McKay, [Special Guest Stars]
  Like Father, Like Son 03x06: (Mar/31/2014) As Hunter McKay, [Special Guest Stars]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A More Perfect Union 04x21: (Apr/21/2013) As Eugene 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Who Pooped the Bed? 04x07: (Oct/09/2008) As College Student 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Equal and Opposite 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Brian 

Frasier (1993) 
  Good Grief 06x01: (Sep/24/1998) As Aaron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fran Kranz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..