Login or register  
TV

Greg Davies

Mostly Credited As: Greg Davies
Birth Name: Gregory Davies
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Asaph, Wales
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Greg Davies



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taskmaster (2014)As: Himself (The Taskmaster)
Man Down (2013)As: Dan
Cuckoo (2012)As: Ken
Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010)As: Himself
This is Jinsy (2010)As: Jennitta Bishard (Series 2-present)
We Are Klang (2009)As: Greg
Episode Cast Credits 

Rik Mayall: Lord Of Misrule (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/20/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 17, 2014 09x90: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself 
  December 4, 2013 08x87: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself 

British Comedy Awards (1990) 
  The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Greg Davies, 'Text Santa' Challenge with Andrea McLean 18x68: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 49 16x49: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 185 15x185: (Jun/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Greg Davies, Maisie Williams, Lucy Spraggan, HAIM 02x43: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jude Law, June Brown, Greg Davies, Lady GaGa 14x05: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 
  Will.i.am, Miriam Margolyes, Greg Davies, Adam Lambert 11x11: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself 
  Ashton Kutcher, Heston Blumenthal, Greg Davies, Hurts 08x17: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jo Brand, Greg Davies, John Prescott 46x04: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  Kirsty Young, Victoria Coren, Greg Davies 43x09: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself 
  Stephen Mangan, Greg Davies, Grace Dent 42x04: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 
  Miranda Hart, Greg Davies, Marcus Brigstocke 40x09: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Final 05x04: (Mar/09/2013) As Himself (Judge) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/18/2012) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Feb/19/2011) As Himself (Judge) 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Greg Davies, Ben Fogle, Janet Street-Porter 13x03: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Greg Davies, Hal Cruttenden, Simon Evans 08x06: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 8, 2012 25x26: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Greg Davies, Gary Delaney, Jo Caulfield 11x09: (Sep/20/2012) As Himself 
  Nathan Caton, Greg Davies, Micky Flanagan 11x01: (Jun/14/2012) As Himself 
  Greg Davies, Simon Evans, Micky Flanagan 10x09: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself 
  Milton Jones, Seann Walsh, Chris Addison, Greg Davies 10x01: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bob Mortimer, Patsy Kensit, Greg Davies, Richard Osman 06x06: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  Phil Tufnell, Marcus Brigstocke, Konnie Huq, Greg Davies 05x05: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Greg Davies, Jedward, Micky Flanagan, Liza Tarbuck 12x12: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 
  Greg Davies, Holly Walsh, David Walliams, Fern Britton 09x05: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 
  Peter Andre, Greg Davies, Sarah Millican, John Thomson 07x06: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 13, 2011 02x72: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  June 22, 2011 01x208: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself 

Frank Skinner's Opinionated (2010) 
  Greg Davies, Victoria Coren 03x03: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  Greg Davies, Victoria Coren 02x03: (Apr/08/2011) As Himself 

Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010) 
  Janet Street-Porter, Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen, Andrew Lawrence 02x08: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 
  Germaine Greer, Larry Lamb, Andi Osho 02x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 
  Nick Hewer, Christian O'Connell, Jenny Eclair 02x06: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself 
  Angela Rippon, Amanda Byram, Sarah Millican 02x05: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Greg Davies, Frankie Boyle, Amy Childs, Ian 'H' Watkins, Tinchy Stryder, Holly Walsh 25x06: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Russell Brand, Sway, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Rachel Stevens, Greg Davies 22x13: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 
  Rhod Gilbert, Greg Davies, Martin Kemp, Jeremy Reynolds, Gabby Logan 23x02: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 

World's Most Dangerous Roads (2011) 
  Nepal 01x02: (Sep/11/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 15, 2011 12x113: (Jun/15/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 31, 2011 12x31: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 

The Inbetweeners (2008) 
  The Camping Trip 03x06: (Oct/18/2010) As Mr Gilbert 
  Home Alone 03x05: (Oct/11/2010) As Mr Gilbert 
  Will's Dilemma 03x03: (Sep/27/2010) As Mr Gilbert 
  The Fashion Show 03x01: (Sep/13/2010) As Mr Gilbert 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Man Down (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Down At Christmas   Dec/23/2014 As: Writer
We Are Klang (2009) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Alien 01x06 Sep/03/2009 As: Writer
Election 01x05 Aug/27/2009 As: Writer
Tourism 01x04 Aug/20/2009 As: Writer
Inspection 01x03 Aug/13/2009 As: Writer
Crime 01x02 Aug/06/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Davies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..