Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Françoise Hardy


Mostly Credited As: Françoise Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: François Hardy

Birth Name: Françoise Madeleine Hardy
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Françoise Hardy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  13 May 1965 02x19: (May/13/1965) As Herself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Adam Faith; Herman's Hermits; The Hollies; Françoise Hardy 02x11: (Nov/13/1964) As Herself 
  Françoise Hardy; Little Richard; Dionne Warwick; The Yardbirds 01x43: (May/22/1964) As Herself 
  Dave Clark 5; Freddie & the Dreamers; Francoise Hardy 01x30: (Feb/21/1964) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Françoise Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person