Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Levi Stubbs


Mostly Credited As: Levi Stubbs
Sometimes Credited As: The Four Tops
The 4 Tops
Four Tops
4 Tops

Birth Name: Levi Stubbles
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1936 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: October 17, 2008
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Levi Stubbs




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain N: The Game Master (1989)As: Mother Brain -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Himself ("Mean Green Mother from Outer Space"), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Levi Stubbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person