Login or register  
TV

Joe Flaherty

Mostly Credited As: Joe Flaherty
Birth Name: Joseph O'Flaherty
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joe Flaherty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Go Fish (2001)As: Mr. Troutner
Freaks and Geeks (1999)As: Harold Weir
Police Academy: The Series (1997)As: Comdt. Stuart Hefilfinger
Little Dracula (1991)As: Big Dracula -- [Voice]
Maniac Mansion (1990)As: Dr. Fred Edison
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (1988)As: Count Floyd -- [Voice]
SCTV Channel (1983)As: Count Floyd Robertson/Guy Caballero/Sammy Maudlin/Alan Alda/Various
SCTV Network 90 (1981)As: Himself
Second City TV (1976)As: Various
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Call Me Fitz (2010) 
  Teetotal Recall 03x09: (Nov/11/2012) As Mayor Andrews 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Big Bang Theory 09x16: (May/08/2011) Voiced  Vatican Delivery Man 
  Something, Something, Something, Dark Side 08x20: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Western Union Man 
  Baby Not On Board 07x04: (Nov/02/2008) Voiced  Various 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Delorean Story-An 04x16: (Apr/19/2009) Voiced  Father (in Gift Shop) 

Robson Arms (2005) 
  Prince of Nigeria 03x07: (May/19/2008) As Ramon 
  Pest Control 02x04: (Feb/27/2007) As Ramon 

Tilt (2005) 
  Risk Tolerance 01x02: (Jan/20/2005) As Aliquippa 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Bill's Got The Blues 02x08: (Mar/19/2004) As Joe 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Dreading Vows 06x04: (Oct/15/2003) As Father McAndrew 
  Flash Photography 05x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Father McAndrew 
  Holy Mackerel 05x03: (Oct/07/2002) As Father McAndrew 
  Patrons Ain't 04x22: (May/06/2002) As Father McAndrew 

Clone High, USA (2002) 
  Changes: The Big Prom: The Sex Romp: The Finale (2) 01x13: (Feb/10/2003) Voiced  Abe's Dad 
  Raisin the Stakes: A Rock Opera in Three Acts 01x08: (Dec/15/2002) Voiced  Abe's Dad 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Mysterious Visitor 01x35: (Oct/12/2001) Voiced  Hooft 
  Tarzan and the Prison Break 01x30: (Oct/07/2001) Voiced  Hooft 
  Tarzan and the Return of La 01x27: (Oct/03/2001) Voiced  Hooft 
  Tarzan and the Silver Screen 01x22: (Sep/27/2001) Voiced  Hooft 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Canadian Road Trip 03x23: (May/08/2001) As Bryan 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Almost Perfect 01x20: (Feb/09/2001) As Mr. Rupert 

Monsters (1988) 
  Murray's Monster 03x02: (Oct/07/1990) As Sherwin, [Starring Roles]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Tooth or Consequences 04x04: (Oct/01/1989) As Dr. Plierson 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  O.D. Feelin' 02x07: (Jan/28/1986) As Chemist 

George Burns Comedy Week (1985) 
  Home for Dinner 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Terry 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer 05x12: (Dec/24/1977) As Unknown 
  Two-Four-Six for Two Hundred 02x23: (Feb/23/1975) As Regan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Theater of Doom 02x15 Aug/17/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Flaherty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..