Login or register  
TV

Martin Starr

Mostly Credited As: Martin Starr
Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Martin Starr



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Silicon Valley (2014)As: Gilfoyle
Christine (2012)As: Oz
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)As: Sam Stern
Party Down (2009)As: Roman DeBeers
Revelations (US) (2005)As: Marc Rubio
Freaks and Geeks (1999)As: Bill Haverchuck
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goldbergs (2013) (2013) 
  The Other Smother 01x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Andre 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Photo Shoot/Freestyle Rap Contest 02x05: (Dec/15/2013) As Leo 
  Happy Campers/Breakup Special 02x04: (Dec/08/2013) As Leo 
  Back to School/A Shocking Exit 02x03: (Nov/27/2013) As Leo 
  Puppet Show/An All American Date 02x02: (Nov/20/2013) As Leo 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Aloha ke kahi I ke kahi (We Need Each Other) 04x01: (Sep/27/2013) As Adam "Toast" Charles 
  Ohuna (The Secret) 03x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Adam "Toast" Charles 
  Ohana (Family) 01x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Adam "Toast" Charles 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  By The Numbers 03x05: (Jul/10/2013) As Wendell Singletary 

New Girl (2011) 
  Fancyman (Part 2) 01x18: (Mar/27/2012) As Dirk 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Operation Ann 04x14: (Feb/02/2012) As Kevin 

Community (2009) 
  Geography of Global Conflict 03x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Professor Cligoris 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Party Down 03x13: (Aug/25/2011) As Roman / Caterer 

Mad Love (2011) 
  Baby, You Can Drive My Car 01x07: (Mar/28/2011) As Clyde 
  Friends and Other Obstacles 01x02: (Feb/21/2011) As Clyde 

The League (2009) 
  High School Reunion 02x10: (Nov/18/2010) As Stu Pompeu, [Featuring]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Duel 01x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Kevin 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  I Never Promised You an Organic Garden 07x18: (Apr/13/2003) Voiced  Andrew, Tommy 

Providence (1999) 
  Truth and Consequences 05x07: (Nov/15/2002) As Unknown 

Roswell (1999) 
  Panacea 03x13: (Feb/12/2002) As Monk Pyle 
  Significant Others 03x03: (Oct/23/2001) As Monk Pyle 
  Michael, The Guys and The Great Snapple Caper 03x02: (Oct/16/2001) As Monk Pyle 

Ed (2000) 
  Exceptions 01x17: (Mar/28/2001) As Clark Salinger 

Breaking In (2011) 
  Episode XIII 02x13: (Unaired) As Bobby Fettman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trading Faces 03x09 Sep/20/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Starr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Scorpion finds UK home on itv2

Today itv2 have announced they have acquired the new hit drama show..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall & Oona Chaplin Set For 'Black Mirror' Christmas Special

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall, Oona Chaplin are confirmed to co-star in the..