Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jacqueline Obradors


Mostly Credited As: Jacqueline Obradors
Sometimes Credited As: Jacqueline Obradores

Birth Name: Jacqueline Danell Obradors
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Fernando Valley, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Jacqueline Obradors




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Maria Hernandez
Freddie (2005)As: Sofia
Battery Park (2000)As: Elena Ramirez
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Det. Rita Ortiz (S09-S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Cry Luison 04x05: (Nov/21/2014) As Ava Diaz 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Control 03x07: (Jul/24/2013) As Glenna Sproik 
  Bro-Bono 01x04: (Jun/22/2011) As Glenna 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Earthlings 02x02: (May/05/2012) Voiced  Alanna 

NCIS (2003) 
  Spider and the Fly 08x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Paloma Reynosa 
  Rule Fifty-One 07x24: (May/25/2010) As Paloma Reynosa 
  Borderland 07x22: (May/11/2010) As Paloma Reynosa 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Mind Games 06x18: (Mar/22/2009) As Dr. Julie Ramierez (2004) (arson victim) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  A Kiss Is Just a Kiss 02x17: (Mar/05/2003) As Gloria 

Some of My Best Friends (2001) 
  Blah, Blah, Blah 01x03: (Mar/12/2001) As Michelle 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Misconceptions 01x03: (Aug/06/2000) As Dolores Rivera 

Jesse (1998) 
  Kurt Slips, Niagara Falls 02x11: (Jan/06/2000) As Irma 
  The Christmas Party 02x09: (Dec/16/1999) As Irma 
  L'Eggo My Diego 02x08: (Dec/09/1999) As Irma 
  A Woman's Prerogative: The Jesse Warner Story 02x07: (Dec/02/1999) As Irma 

Sliders (1995) 
  Season's Greedings 03x12: (Dec/20/1996) As Carol 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  St. Michael's Nightmare 01x03: (Sep/17/1996) As Marion 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Goes Double Platinum 12x13: (Jan/07/1996) As Patricia Decalde 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jacqueline Obradors Quotes

No quotes added for this person