Login or register  
TV

Robert Englund

Mostly Credited As: Robert Englund
Sometimes Credited As: Robert 'Freddy' Englund

Birth Name: Robert Barton Englund
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Robert Englund



Robert Englund Robert Englund Robert Englund Robert Englund Robert Englund
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fear Clinic (2009)As: Dr. Andover
A Nightmare on Elm Street: Real Nightmares (2005)As: Freddy Krueger
Nightmare Cafe (1992)As: Blackie
Freddy's Nightmares (1988)As: Freddy Krueger
Downtown (1986) (1986)As: Dennis Shothoffer
North and South (US) (1985)As: Deserter (Book 2)
V (1983) (1983)As: Willie
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Heathridge Manor 07x19: (Apr/04/2012) As Detective Gassner 

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011) 
  Razer's Edge 01x03: (Mar/17/2012) Voiced  Myglom 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Iwi Kapu (Sacred Bones) 02x07: (Oct/31/2011) As Samuel Lee 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Appointment in Samarra 06x11: (Dec/10/2010) As Dr. Robert, [Special Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Aisle of Terror 04x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Dr. Stanley Wheelright 

Bones (2005) 
  The Death of the Queen Bee 05x17: (Apr/15/2010) As Ray Buxley 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Enter Dormammu 01x05: (Oct/10/2009) Voiced  Dormammu 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Shear Strength 02x04: (Jul/06/2009) Voiced  Vulture 
  Reinforcements 02x03: (Jun/29/2009) Voiced  Vulture 
  Group Therapy 01x11: (May/31/2008) Voiced  Vulture 
  Survival of the Fittest 01x01: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Adrian Toomes / Vulture 

The Batman (2004) 
  Riddler's Revenge 04x09: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  The Riddler 
  Night and the City 02x13: (Sep/10/2005) Voiced  The Riddler 
  Riddled 02x02: (May/21/2005) Voiced  The Riddler 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Dance of the Dead 01x03: (Nov/11/2005) As Twisted MC 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Balance 04x05: (May/28/2005) Voiced  Felix Faust 
  Paradise Lost (2) 01x09: (Jan/28/2002) Voiced  Faust (Felix Faust) 
  Paradise Lost (1) 01x08: (Jan/21/2002) Voiced  Faust (Felix Faust) 

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Robert Englund 02x05: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  All About Evil 01x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Leonard Heckman 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 36 01x36: (Aug/11/2003) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Size Matters 04x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Gamill 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  The Howler 01x03: (Sep/29/2001) As Mr. Bell 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Bro-Jack 03x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Clive 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #406 04x06: (Oct/31/1998) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons Halloween Special IX 10x04: (Oct/25/1998) Voiced  Freddy Krueger 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Damn Bundys 11x21: (Apr/28/1997) As Lucifer, [Special Guest Stars]

Sliders (1995) 
  State of the Art 03x11: (Dec/06/1996) As James Aldohn 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Grey 17 Is Missing 03x19: (Oct/07/1996) As Jeremiah 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadline 04x22: (Apr/13/1996) As Lyle Eckert 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Fright Knight 04x20: (Mar/07/1986) As Edward Kent 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Flame's End 01x13: (Jan/29/1986) As Tim Wexler 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Million Dollar Misunderstanding 02x08: (Nov/16/1985) As Vaughn 

Night Court (1984) 
  Dan's Boss 03x07: (Nov/14/1985) As Arnold Preminger 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Captain Crusader 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera, the Horse Thief 08x12: (Jan/08/1984) As Sammy 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Beast 01x08: (Dec/17/1983) As Griggs 

V (1983) (1983) 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Willie, [Starring Roles]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As 3-Card Monty 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Fade Out 01x10: (Jul/20/1982) As Cliff 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Rhinestone Harts 03x07: (Dec/01/1981) As Buddy Kilgore 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Forty Tons of Trouble 04x10: (Jan/11/1981) As Zack 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Harrigan's Angel 04x20: (Feb/20/1980) As Belkin (Harold Belkin) 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Dead Men Don't Kill 01x06: (Dec/04/1979) As J.J. Eastwick 

California Fever (1979) 
  Centerfold 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Buddy Burns 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sons 04x16: (Feb/15/1978) As ... 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Fallen Angels 01x10: (Apr/17/1977) As Gar 

Code R (1977) 
  Grounded 01x09: (Apr/01/1977) As Snooker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freddy's Nightmares (1988)• Series Consultant

Episode Crew


Freddy's Nightmares (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Monkey Dreams 02x09 Dec/03/1989 As: Director
Cabin Fever 01x16 Feb/19/1989 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Englund Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news