Login or register  
TV

Kirsty Maccoll

Mostly Credited As: Kirsty Maccoll
Birth Name: Kirsty Anna MacColl
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1959 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: December 18, 2000
Cause Of Death: Boating accident in Cozumel, Mexico

Kirsty Maccoll



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  9 July 1981 18x27: (Jul/09/1981) As Herself 
  25 June 1981 18x25: (Jun/25/1981) As Herself 
  11th December 2005 42x50: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Kirsty MacColl, Bob Mortimer, Joe Washbourn, Jamelia 07x05: (Oct/13/2000) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1994 01x02: (Dec/31/1994) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
25 June 1981 + There's A Guy Works Down The Chip Shop Swears He's 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsty Maccoll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..