Login or register  
TV

Marta Kauffman

Mostly Credited As: Marta Kauffman
Birth Name: Marta Fran Kauffman
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA

Marta Kauffman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Fake Monica 01x21: (Apr/27/1995) As Casting Director #2, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dream On (1990)• Creator
Family Album (1993)• Creator
Friends (1994)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Jesse (1998)• Executive Producer
Related (2005)• Executive Producer
The Powers That Be (1992)• Creator
Veronica's Closet (1997)• Creator
Five (US) (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Related (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Move 01x18 Mar/20/2006 As: Writer
Friends (1994) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
The Last One (2) 10x18 May/06/2004 As: Writer
The Last One (1) 10x17 May/06/2004 As: Writer
The One Where Estelle Dies 10x15 Apr/22/2004 As: Writer
The One Where the Stripper Cries 10x11 Feb/05/2004 As: Writer
The One in Barbados (2) 09x24 May/15/2003 As: Writer
Dream On (1990) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
It Came from Beneath the Sink 03x21 Oct/17/1992 As: Writer
May Divorce Be with You 03x09 Jul/25/1992 As: Writer
For Peter's Sake 03x04 Jun/20/1992 As: Writer
And Bimbo Was His Name-O (2) 03x02 Jun/06/1992 As: Writer
And Bimbo Was His Name-O (1) 03x01 Jun/06/1992 As: Writer
The Powers That Be (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Love Child (2) 01x02 Mar/07/1992 As: Writer
The Love Child (1) 01x01 Mar/07/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marta Kauffman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..