Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hanna Mangan Lawrence


Mostly Credited As: Hanna Mangan Lawrence
Birth Name: Hanna Mangan-Lawrence
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1991 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Hanna Mangan Lawrence


Hanna was enrolled in Newtown Performing Arts School where she studied Drama, Dance and Gymnastics. She has been involved in Gymnastics for the past 14 years and is at an elite level. In 2002 she lived in London with her parents where she performed in musicals with a drama group in Highgate, North London. Before that, she was based in Wallongong, Australia and was involved in the youth circus as an acrobat. In 2005 Hanna was selected to compete in Belgium with the elite gymnastics team representing Australia.
Film Credits: In 2008 she appeared as Georgie in the haunting Australian short, "Sexy Thing." She also played Chasely in the 2008 release of the horror/thriller "Acolytes." In another 2008 release, the drama/thriller "The Square," she played Lily. She will appear this year as Sarah in the western thriller "Lucky Country," now in post-production.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Containment (2016)As: Teresa
Bed of Roses (2008)As: Holly Atherton
Episode Cast Credits 

Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010) 
  Monsters 02x09: (Mar/23/2012) As Seppia 
  Balance 02x08: (Mar/16/2012) As Seppia 
  Sacramentum 02x07: (Mar/09/2012) As Seppia 
  Chosen Path 02x06: (Mar/02/2012) As Seppia 

RESCUE: Special Ops (2009) 
  Deathbed Confessional 01x04: (Aug/23/2009) As Tamsyn Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hanna Mangan Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person