Login or register  
TV

Noah Wyle

Mostly Credited As: Noah Wyle
Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Noah Wyle


Noah Wyle is an American actor, and was born on June 4, 1971 in Hollywood, California. His most famous role was as Dr. John Carter on the medical drama ER. Today, Wyle can be seen as lead character Tom Mason on the TNT hit Falling Skies. Other notable roles include playing Steve Jobs in the 1999 docudrama Pirates Of Silicon Valley, and portraying Flynn Carsen in the made-for-tv adventure franchise The Librarian. Additional film credits include A Few Good Men and Donnie Darko.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Librarians (US) (2014)As: Flynn Carsen
To Appomattox (2013)As: George Pickett
Falling Skies (2011)As: Tom Mason
ER (1994)As: Dr. John Carter (Episodes 1-245, 325-328, 331, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Noah Wyle, Ben Savage, Danielle Fishel, guest co-host Carolina Bermudez 17x186: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself 
  Noah Wyle, Lt. Col. Mark Weber, a performance from the Broadway musical "Kinky Boots", guest co-host Jenny McCarthy 16x174: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 112 07x112: (Feb/05/2004) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 185 01x185: (Apr/24/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Nomi Prins, Noah Wyle 11x127: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Noah Wyle, Abigail Spencer 10x107: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Zero on the Richter Scale 03x111: (Jul/17/2013) As Himself 
  Savage. Fred Savage. 01x103: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 22, 2012 13x174: (Jun/22/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 21, 2012 24x198: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 201 15x201: (Jun/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Val Kilmer and Noah Wyle 25x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  There Are No Angels Here 12x20: (May/04/2006) As Dr. John Carter 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Dr. John Carter 
  Darfur 12x15: (Mar/02/2006) As Dr. John Carter 
  Quintessence of Dust 12x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Dr. John Carter 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jessica Alba/Noah Wyle/Toni Braxton 03x22: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 
  Simon Cowell/Emily Procter 02x108: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
  Noah Wyle/Kelly Clarkson 02x01: (Sep/06/2004) As Himself 
  Noah Wyle/Bob Guiney/Elton John 01x19: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Noah Wyle, Jack Welch, Anna Nalick 13x140: (Apr/25/2005) As Himself 
  Noah Wyle, Magic Johnson, Diana Krall 10x201: (May/13/2002) As Himself 

Unscripted (2005) 
  Unscripted 01 01x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ivana Ma, Linda Dano, Geoffrey Rush, Nancy Sinatra 01x60: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Noah Wyle; Vanessa Williams 04x63: (Dec/01/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Noah Wyle 09x19: (Feb/05/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Julianna Margulies/DMX 25x12: (Feb/12/2000) As Manuel, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Noah Wylie, Damon Wayons, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliot 05x08: (Sep/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0409 02x190: (Jun/30/1995) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Episode 3526 28x01: (Nov/18/1996) As Doctor 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Two Parts (2) 01x17: (Feb/23/1995) As Dr. Jeffrey Rosen, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Falling Skies (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

He was the last original cast on ER before he left after 13 seasons on the show.

Best known as Dr. John Carter on the show ER. He spend an impressive 13 seasons on the show.

Noah Wyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..