Login or register  
TV

Horace Logan

Mostly Credited As: Horace Logan
Birth Name: Horace Lee Logan
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1916 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Morehouse Parish, Louisiana
Date Of Death: October 13, 2002
Cause Of Death: Pancreatitis in Victoria, Texas




TV Appearances

Louisiana Hayride (1948)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Horace Logan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..