Login or register  
TV

Catherine Bell

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Bell
Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Catherine Bell



Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell Catherine Bell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Good Witch (2015) (2015)As: Cassie Nightingale
The Good Witch (2008)As: Cassandra Nightingale
Army Wives (2007)As: Denise Sherwood (S01-S07)
Company Town (2007)As: Maggie Shaunessy
The Triangle (2005)As: Emily Patterson
JAG (1995)As: Lt. Colonel Sarah "Mac" MacKenzie (S02-S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Pandora's Box 01x10: (Aug/12/2013) As Joan Dillinger, [Special Guest Stars]
  King's Ransom 01x04: (Jul/01/2013) As Joan Dillinger, [Special Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 33 03x33: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bradley Cooper; Catherine Bell; Anderson Cooper 27x200: (Jun/05/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 241 26x196: (Jun/02/2008) As Herself 
  Catherine Bell, Ted Danson 26x98: (Jan/16/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 22 25x237: (Jul/31/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Catherine Bell, Huey Lewis and the News 06x109: (Aug/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Peeping Toms; Catherine Bell 01x138: (Aug/01/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Andy Samberg, Catherine Bell, The Bravery 14x185: (Jul/30/2007) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Choreographed 08x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Naomi Cheales 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Comic Con 16x24: (Aug/21/2006) As Herself 
  Brain Tease 16x02: (Mar/20/2006) As Herself 

Threshold (2005) 
  Outbreak 01x11: (Jan/18/2006) As Dr. Daphne Larsson 

The Triangle (2005) 
  SCI FI Inside: The Triangle (Nov/27/2005) As Herself/Emily Patterson 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Final Cut (2) 03x08: (Oct/06/2003) As Sam James 
  Final Cut (1) 03x07: (Oct/05/2003) As Sam James 

JAG (1995) 
  Each of Us Angels 08x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Ens. Beverly Trombatore 
  Mutiny 06x23: (May/15/2001) As Mrs. Alexander MacKenzie 
  Ghosts of Christmas Past 05x11: (Dec/14/1999) As Jenny Lake 
  Death Watch 03x19: (Mar/31/1998) As Lt. Dianne Schonke 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 50 05x50: (Mar/11/2002) As Herself 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  The Lady and the Dragon 03x10: (Jan/25/1997) As Cynea 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Baby on the Bus 02x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Robin 
Trivia

She attended UCLA to study medicine.

Correctly predicted Superbowl XXXVI before the regular season started, as reported by "The Sporting News." New England Patriots 20, St. Louis Rams 17.

Catherine Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..