Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sherman A. Rose


Mostly Credited As: Sherman A. Rose
Sometimes Credited As: Sherman Rose
Sherman Rose

Birth Name: Sherman Arthur Rose
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1915 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 22, 1986





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)• Film Editor
The Big Valley (1965)• Editor
The Rifleman (1958)• Editor
Yancy Derringer (1958)• Film Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sherman A. Rose Quotes

No quotes added for this person