Login or register  
TV

Louis Van Gaal

Mostly Credited As: Louis Van Gaal
Sometimes Credited As: De Tsaar van Alkmaar

Birth Name: Aloysius Paulus Maria van Gaal
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Louis Van Gaal



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 3, 2014 26x307: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself (Manchester United Manager), [Featuring]
  October 27, 2014 26x300: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself (Manager of Manchester United Football), [Featuring]
  October 21, 2014 26x294: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself (Manage of Manchester United), [Interviewees]
  September 15, 2014 26x258: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself (Manchester United Manager), [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 3, 2014 15x307: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself (Manchester United Manager), [Interviewees]
  October 21, 2014 15x294: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself (Manager of Manchester United Football), [Interviewees]

College Tour (2007) 
  Louis van Gaal 04x02: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 

Lieve Paul (2009) 
  Lieve Paul PS 01x10: (Oct/11/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 30 05x30: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 149 04x149: (Apr/22/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 159 03x159: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself (Archive footage), [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Van Gaal Quotes
Hier, bij Ajax, ligt mij hart
Een club, fascinerend, altijd apart
Door velen genoemd naar godenzonen
Voor mij de bakermat van voetbaliconen
Mijn herinneringen gaan terug naar De Meer
Ook daar heerste een bijzondere sfeer
Nu ga ik mijn gevoelens weer achterna
En treed technisch toe in de Arena
In mijn levensfase is dit een nieuwe kans
En mijn jeugdliefde krijgt een extra stimulans
En daarom klinkt het vol overgave uit mijn mond
Vandaag is de cirkel echt rond


Recent news

HGTV Expand House Hunters Franchise With Two New Shows

HGTV have announced that two brand new shows will join the 'House Hunters'..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..