Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicky Katt


Mostly Credited As: Nicky Katt
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Katt
Nicky Agustin Katt
Nicholas Katt

Birth Name: Nicholas Agustin Katt
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Dakota
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Nicky Katt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behind the Candelabra (2013)As: Mr. Y
Boston Public (2000)As: Harry Senate (S01-S02; episodes 45-49)
Get Along Gang (1984)As: Leland Lizard -- [Voice]
Herbie, the Love Bug (1982)As: Matthew MacLane
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bling 17x18: (Apr/06/2007) As Isaac "Iced Out Ike" Krantz 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Confidence 01x03: (Feb/07/2006) As Nathan Kitt 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12: (Jan/27/2006) As Sgt. Sharkey 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Ceci N'est Pas Une King of the Hill 08x09: (Jan/25/2004) Voiced  Artist, Voice on the Phone 
  The Incredible Hank 08x04: (Nov/23/2003) Voiced  Dr. Brown, Old Man 
  Full Metal Dust Jacket 07x08: (Jan/05/2003) Voiced  Unknown 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Intersection 02x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Evan 
  The Weight 02x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Evan 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Bullies 02x21: (Apr/25/1996) As Arthur 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Present Imperfect 09x20: (Mar/05/1988) As Mark 

V (1983) (1983) 
  The Sanction 03x05: (Nov/16/1984) As Sean Donovan 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Suffer the Little Children 08x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Unknown 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Good Life 04x09: (Nov/28/1982) As Scott Spencer 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Day the Rebs Took Lincoln 01x07: (Nov/21/1982) As Jack 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Diamond in the Rough 05x08: (Nov/22/1981) As Pat McGuire 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  The Nightstalker 01x03: (Unaired) As Starkweather 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicky Katt Quotes

No quotes added for this person