Login or register  
TV

Mindy Sterling

Mostly Credited As: Mindy Sterling
Sometimes Credited As: Mindy Stirling

Birth Name: Mindy Lee Sterling
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey

Mindy Sterling


Mindy Sterling is 61 years old and was born on July 11, 1953.
She is known for her role as Lin Beifong in the show The Legend of Korra.
She was born in Paterson, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Korra (2012)As: Lin Beifong (Police Chief) -- [Voice]
A.N.T. Farm (2011)As: Susan Skidmore
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Ms. Chicarelli (2010)
Amazing Screw-On Head (2006)As: Geraldine / Aggie -- [Voice]
Higglytown Heroes (2004)As: Aunt Mellie -- [Voice]
On the Spot (2003)As: Fifi
Haversham HallAs: Headmistress
Episode Cast Credits 

Legit (2013) 
  Honesty 02x13: (May/14/2014) As Janice (Billy and Steve's Mother) 
  Intervention 02x11: (May/07/2014) As Janice (Billy and Steve's Mother) 
  Homeless 02x08: (Apr/16/2014) As Janice (Billy and Steve's mother) 
  Afghanistan 02x07: (Apr/09/2014) As Janice (Billy and Steve's Mother) 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Extreme Howdy's Makeover 04x05: (Nov/29/2013) As Prosecutor 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Various 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Midnight Zone 02x11: (Aug/13/2012) Voiced  Ghost of Abigail Gluck Frau / Abigail Gluck, [Featuring]
  Night Terrors 02x10: (Aug/10/2012) Voiced  Dean Natasha Fenk / Mom, [Featuring]
  Pawn of Shadows 01x25: (Jul/19/2011) Voiced  Dean Natasha Fenk / Librarian, [Featuring]

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  The Voice in the Night 01x04: (Apr/28/2012) Voiced  Lin Beifong; FIre Nation Council Woman ('Lin Beifong' Chief of police) 

The League (2009) 
  The Out of Towner 03x09: (Dec/01/2011) As Nadia, [Featuring]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Very Christmas Thanksgiving 01x10: (Nov/21/2011) As Mrs. Stein 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As Mitzi Kinsky 
  Searching 07x16: (Mar/06/2011) As Mitzi Kinsky 
  I'm Still Here 07x13: (Jan/16/2011) As Mitzi Kinsky 
  Down The Block There's a Riot 07x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Mitzi Kinsky 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  What's Love Got to Nude With It 01x07: (Dec/28/2010) As Ticket Lady 

Warren the Ape (2010) 
  Anger Management 01x10: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Too Much Information 01x16: (May/03/2010) As Woman 

iCarly (2007) 
  iHave My Principals 03x05: (Oct/17/2009) As Ms. Briggs 
  iSpy a Mean Teacher 01x08: (Nov/03/2007) As Ms. Briggs 
  iDream of Dance 01x03: (Sep/15/2007) As Ms. Briggs 
  iWant More Viewers 01x02: (Sep/08/2007) As Ms. Briggs 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  The Midnight Swingers 06x13: (Jun/24/2009) As Doris 
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As Dog Lady 
  President Bush in Reno 02x13: (Sep/01/2004) As Dog Lady 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Gift 01x11: (Dec/15/2008) As Elka 

My Own Worst Enemy (2008) 
  Love In All The Wrong Places 01x08: (Dec/08/2008) As Arlene Scott 

Chowder (2007) 
  Hey, Hey It's Knishmas (2) 02x08: (Dec/04/2008) Voiced  Ms. Endive 
  Fire Breather 02x04: (Nov/13/2008) Voiced  Ms. Endive 
  Chowder's Babysitter 02x03: (Nov/06/2008) Voiced  Ms. Endive 
  At Your Service 01x23: (May/01/2008) Voiced  Ms. Endive 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Tubba-Bubba's Now Hubba-Hubba 03x15: (Aug/31/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Shoe 03x05: (Sep/09/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Manhood 07x08: (Apr/17/2008) As Mrs. Cropper 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Foreign Exchange 02x10: (Feb/06/2007) As security officer 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Volley Dad 02x24: (Sep/08/2006) As Sister Rose 

The Replacements (2006) 
  Todd Strikes Out / The Jerky Girls 01x01: (Jul/28/2006) Voiced  Voice 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Gambling N'Diction 08x13: (Jan/23/2006) As Sherry 

Cuts (2005) 
  Hair Tease 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Ms. Fenell 
  Reverse The Curse 02x06: (Oct/27/2005) As Ms. Fenell 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Food for Thought 03x29: (Sep/18/2005) As Judge Foodie, [Special Guest Stars]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Once and Future Thing: Time, Warped (2) 03x13: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Enid 
  The Once and Future Thing: Weird Western Tales (1) 03x12: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  Erid 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Big Audition 01x10: (Nov/18/2004) As The Casting Director 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Gym Class Confidential 02x07: (Feb/12/2002) Voiced  Ms. Powell 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Uncle Chuck 02x17: (Dec/21/2001) As Ms. Lynch 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Barry and Mindy's Wedding 02x24: (May/16/1996) As Wedding Planner 

Dream On (1990) 
  Tie Me Sister Lu Down, Sport 06x10: (Sep/27/1995) As Mrs. Fox 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Cheers Looking at You, Kid 06x20: (Mar/24/1995) As Coach 
  Walk on the Wild Side 04x21: (Mar/26/1993) As Woman 

() 
  A Question of Ethics 01x14: (Dec/21/1993) As Clara Meade 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  First Date 01x03: (Apr/08/1986) As Hostess 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Wheels of Fortune 01x08: (Apr/21/1979) As Myrna 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Snow Job 01x09: (Unaired) As Aggie Parmenter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mindy Sterling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...