Login or register  
TV

Gordon Honeycombe

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Honeycombe
Birth Name: Ronald Gordon Honeycomb
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Karachi, British India
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Gordon Honeycombe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World (1980)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
ITV News at 6:30 (1955)As: Himself (Presenter 1955-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unnatural Causes (1986) 
  Home Cooking 01x01: (Nov/08/1986) As TV newscaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Honeycombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..