Login or register  
TV

Laura Dean

Mostly Credited As: Laura Dean
Birth Name: Laura Francine Deutscher
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Laura Dean



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (1986)As: Niko -- [Voice]
The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977)As: Child -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where They're Going to Party! 04x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Sophie 
  The One With the 'Cuffs 04x03: (Oct/09/1997) As Sophie 
  The One With the Dollhouse 03x20: (Apr/10/1997) As Sophie 
  The One Where Ross and Rachel Take a Break (1) 03x15: (Feb/13/1997) As Sophie 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Send Me No Flowers 04x20: (Mar/16/1987) As Unknown 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Counterfire 02x07: (Nov/19/1986) As Teri 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Out of Step 13x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Cheryl, [Starring Roles]
  A Family of Strangers 09x01: (Sep/24/1980) As Ginger Ginetti 
  A Movie Star's Daughter 08x02: (Oct/10/1979) As Alison, [Starring Roles]

Thunderbirds 2086 (1982) 
  Snowbound 01x04: (Jul/17/1982) Voiced  Various 
  Fault Line 01x08: (May/15/1982) As Various 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..