TV

Robert Gant


Mostly Credited As: Robert Gant
Sometimes Credited As: Robert J. Gant

Birth Name: Robert Gonzalez
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida

Robert Gant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Personal Affairs (2009)As: Rock van Gelder
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Ben Bruckner (S02-05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supergirl (2015) 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x13: (Feb/08/2016) As Zor-El 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x13: (Feb/08/2016) As Zor-El 
  Blood Bonds 01x09: (Jan/04/2016) As Zor-El 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/26/2015) As Zor-El 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lockdown 10x16: (Mar/04/2015) As Warden Miles Tate 
  Lockdown 10x16: (Mar/04/2015) As Warden Miles Tate 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10597 42x223: (Feb/05/2015) As David Sherman 
  Ep. #10597 42x223: (Feb/05/2015) As David Sherman 
  Ep. #10596 42x222: (Feb/04/2015) As David Sherman 
  Ep. #10573 42x199: (Jan/02/2015) As David Sherman 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Sitting Ducks 01x12: (Jan/29/2014) As Peter Mackenzie 
  The Citadel 01x10: (Jan/15/2014) As Peter Mackenzie 
  The Citadel 01x10: (Jan/15/2014) As Peter Mackenzie 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  The Christening 02x12: (Aug/14/2013) As Steve 
  The Christening 02x12: (Aug/14/2013) As Steve 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Hot Nerd 02x26: (Jun/27/2013) As Dr. Konner 
  Charlie and the Hot Nerd 02x26: (Jun/27/2013) As Dr. Konner 

NCIS (2003) 
  Detour 10x16: (Feb/26/2013) As Mike Dunke 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Father's Day 02x05: (Feb/05/2012) As Greg Garvin 
  Father's Day 02x05: (Feb/05/2012) As Greg Garvin 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  First Valentine's Day 01x16: (Feb/14/2011) As Kyle 

90210 (2008) 
  Catch Me If You Cannon 03x05: (Oct/11/2010) As Dr. Wright 
  Catch Me If You Cannon 03x05: (Oct/11/2010) As Dr. Wright 

Bones (2005) 
  The Dentist in the Ditch 05x13: (Jan/28/2010) As Coach Jason Hendler 
  The Dentist in the Ditch 05x13: (Jan/28/2010) As Coach Jason Hendler 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Deep in Death 02x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Ron Bigby 
  Deep in Death 02x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Ron Bigby 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Magda and Jeff 05x10: (Jan/22/2008) As Jeff Morris 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Celebrity Twin Could Hang 01x06: (May/09/2006) As Benny Gold 
  Celebrity Twin Could Hang 01x06: (May/09/2006) As Benny Gold 

Popular (1999) 
  Coup 02x17: (Mar/16/2001) As Principal Calvin Krupps 
  Coup 02x17: (Mar/16/2001) As Principal Calvin Krupps 
  The News of My Death Has Been Greatly Exaggerated 02x14: (Feb/23/2001) As Principal Calvin Krupps 
  The News of My Death Has Been Greatly Exaggerated 02x14: (Feb/23/2001) As Principal Calvin Krupps 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Night of the Parrot 07x07: (Sep/28/1997) As Kevin 
  Night of the Parrot 07x07: (Sep/28/1997) As Kevin 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Thing 03x23: (May/01/1997) As Jason 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Three Girls and a Baby 05x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Fireman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Three Girls and a Baby 05x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Fireman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Just Say No 03x13: (Dec/05/1994) As Room Service Waiter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deputy Tom 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deputy Tom 

Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) 
  Leave Your Job or I'm Leaving You 02x33: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank 
  Leave Your Job or I'm Leaving You 02x33: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank 

Vegas (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felix Redman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Felix Redman 

High Tide (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lloyd Arrington 

Free Agents (US) (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve 

Ellen (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Garber 

Providence (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Townies (1996) 
  Things to Do in Gloucester When You Are Dead 01x14: (Unaired) As Guy 
  Things to Do in Gloucester When You Are Dead 01x14: (Unaired) As Guy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Gant Quotes

No quotes added for this person