Login or register  
TV

Charlie Brill

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Brill
Birth Name: Charles S. Brill
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Charlie Brill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supertrain (1979)As: Robert
Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Holy War (1) 06x21: (May/13/2002) As Mr. Tallridges 
  Letting Go 06x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Mr. Tallridges 

Sliders (1995) 
  Lipschitz Live! 04x13: (Nov/30/1998) As Larry Lipschitz 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Trials and Tribble-ations 05x06: (Nov/04/1996) As Barry 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  And Baby Makes Money 05x11: (Dec/16/1990) As Eugene Bundy 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  They Can't Take That Away from Me 02x09: (May/10/1989) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  It Ain't Over Till It's Over 07x22: (May/12/1987) As Sal DiNapoli 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  They Shoot Hammers, Don't They? 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Suspect 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Wrong Number 03x18: (Mar/03/1986) As Jango Hart 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Stages 03x16: (Feb/27/1984) As Jennings 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Double Play 03x18: (Feb/16/1984) As Mr. Valente 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts and Fraud 03x24: (May/18/1982) As Marty Willis 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  King of the Beach 04x09: (Feb/06/1981) As Solly Diamond 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Bosom Partners 01x06: (Oct/21/1979) As Levy 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Going, Going, Gone 03x13: (Jan/12/1979) As Mr. Smith 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Neighborhood Watch 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Tow Truck Driver 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Pattern for Evil 02x04: (Oct/03/1975) As DiMarco 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  B. B. King; Mel Torme; McCall & Brill; Barbara McNair 02x20: (Apr/15/1970) As Himself 
  Steppenwolf; John Hartford; Gig Young; Dolores Hall; McCall & Brill 02x09: (Dec/17/1969) As Himself 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Trouble with Tribbles 02x15: (Dec/29/1967) As Arne Darvin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  Knits to You, Sir 01x01: (Sep/05/1967) As Harry Pervis 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Over the Hill to the Junkyard 01x25: (Mar/01/1966) As Baxter 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatles, Davy Jones 17x19: (Feb/09/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Brill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..