Login or register  
TV

Gretchen Wyler

Mostly Credited As: Gretchen Wyler
Birth Name: Gretchen Patricia Wienecke
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1932 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: May 27, 2007
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer in Camarillo, California

Gretchen Wyler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
On Our Own (1977) (1977)As: Toni McBain
Somerset (1970)As: Doris Hiller (1973-1974)
The Bob Crosby Show (1958) (1958)As: Herself
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Cynthia Wellman (1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Providence (1999) 
  The Apartment 02x14: (Feb/11/2000) As Unknown 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Spoil the Child 01x12: (Jan/11/2000) As Shopkeeper 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Christmas Cheerleader 01x11: (Dec/16/1999) As Miss Lois Bickford 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Dirty Girl 04x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Mrs. Burkart 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  Nothing on Deliah 01x05: (Oct/22/1994) As Claire 

Love & War (1992) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare A Dime? 02x17: (Jan/31/1994) As Margot 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Ten Percent Solution 05x09: (Nov/20/1989) As Madame Brandenburg 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Life with Father 08x07: (Dec/16/1988) As Libby Carnes 
  Liars Anonymous 08x06: (Dec/09/1988) As Libby Carnes 

Probe (1988) 
  Black Cats Don't Walk Under Ladders (Do They?) 01x03: (Mar/17/1988) As Angela Little 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 828 04x211: (Nov/17/1987) As Judge Larson 
  Episode 825 04x208: (Nov/12/1987) As Judge Larson 
  Episode 824 04x207: (Nov/11/1987) As Judge Larson 
  Episode 821 04x204: (Nov/06/1987) As Judge Larson 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Trying 03x21: (May/07/1985) As Judy Fishbane 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Standards and Practices 01x10: (Oct/11/1984) As Ruth 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Equinox 02x18: (Mar/14/1984) As Joanne Jesmer 
  After Dark 02x16: (Feb/29/1984) As Joanne Jesmer 
  A Wing and a Prayer 02x05: (Nov/23/1983) As Joanne Jesmer 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Waterloo at Southfork 05x11: (Dec/18/1981) As Dr. Dagmara Conrad 
  Starting Over 05x10: (Dec/11/1981) As Dr. Dagmara Conrad 
  Five Dollars a Barrel 05x09: (Dec/04/1981) As Dr. Dagmara Conrad 
  The Split 05x08: (Nov/27/1981) As Dr. Dagmara Conrad 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Up Their Sleeve 03x05: (Nov/17/1981) As Marlene 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  Starsand 01x03: (Oct/21/1981) As Lillian 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Haunted Angels 03x07: (Oct/25/1978) As Claire Rossen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Pearl Bailey / George Gobel / Dino, Desi & Billy / Gretchen Wyler 01x05: (Oct/14/1965) As Herself 

Naked City (1958) 
  The S.S. American Dream 04x31: (May/08/1963) As Ruth 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Harlem Globetrotters, Harry Belafonte 13x05: (Oct/18/1959) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Gretchen Wyler 01x34: (Jun/17/1959) As Herself 

The Bob Crosby Show (1958) (1958) 
  Billy Eckstine / Eileen Rodgers / Eddie Foy Jr. / Gretchen Wyler 01x13: (Sep/06/1958) As Herself 
  Alan and De Wood / Bobby Darin / Gretchen Wyler / The Modernaires 01x11: (Aug/23/1958) As Herself 
  The Andrews Sisters / Edgar Bergen / George Hamilton / Gretchen Wyler 01x09: (Aug/09/1958) As Herself 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Memories 01x09: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gretchen Wyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..