Login or register  
TV

Mitzi McCall


Mostly Credited As: Mitzi McCall
Sometimes Credited As: Mitzi McCall-Brill
Mitzie McCall

Birth Name: Mitzi J. Steiner
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mitzi McCall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Free for All (US) (2003)As: Sylvia Jenkins -- [Voice]
Alright Already (1997)As: Miriam Lerner
Gravedale High (1990)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
The Snorks (1984)As: Auntie Marina -- [Voice]
The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980)As: Penny -- [Voice]
The Flintstone Comedy Hour (1972)As: Penny -- [Voice]
The Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm Show (1971)As: Penny Pillar -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Broken Heart 02x18: (Mar/30/2009) As Blanche, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  1600 Candles 04x01: (Sep/28/2008) Voiced  Woman in Diner 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  My Best Friend's Boyfriend 02x07: (May/18/2007) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Holy War (1) 06x21: (May/13/2002) As Mrs. Tallridges 
  Letting Go 06x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Mrs. Tallridges 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  With a Little Help From My Friend 05x02: (Sep/25/2001) As Florence 

Becker (1998) 
  Hate Thy Neighbor 02x09: (Nov/15/1999) As Mrs. Gould 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Supermodel Cow/Part Time Job 01x02: (Jul/22/1997) Voiced  Receptionist 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  The Hunted House 01x21: (Apr/01/1996) As Ronnie Shutterman 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  5 Ring Panda-Monium 06x05: (Nov/04/1995) Voiced  Mame Slaughter, [Featuring]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Secretary 06x09: (Dec/08/1994) As Donna 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Bingo 04x13: (Jan/07/1992) As Peg 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Dirtysomething 01x63: (Dec/04/1991) Voiced  Ammonia Pine 
  Cleanliness Is Next to Badliness 01x26: (Oct/10/1991) Voiced  Ammonia Pine 
  Dirty Money 01x07: (Sep/13/1991) Voiced  Ammonia Pine 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Tooth and Consequences 01x41: (Jan/31/1986) As Woman 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  B. B. King; Mel Torme; McCall & Brill; Barbara McNair 02x20: (Apr/15/1970) As Herself 
  Steppenwolf; John Hartford; Gig Young; Dolores Hall; McCall & Brill 02x09: (Dec/17/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatles, Davy Jones 17x19: (Feb/09/1964) As Herself 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 01x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Girl 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  June Thursday 01x32: (May/10/1960) As Sally 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Edgar Bergen 05x35: (Jul/31/1955) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


ALF (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For Your Eyes Only 01x06 Nov/03/1986 As: Writer
Small Wonder (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Adoption 01x10 Nov/09/1985 As: Writer
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Time I Saw Paris 08x05 Oct/24/1982 As: Writer
Barbara's Crisis 07x15 Feb/21/1982 As: Writer
Ann's Friend 04x03 Oct/02/1978 As: Writer
The Stockard Channing Show (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Puppy Love 01x09 Jun/21/1980 As: Writer
Catch a Falling Star 01x02 Mar/31/1980 As: Writer
Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brotherhood, Sisterhood 04x13 Dec/05/1979 As: Story
13 Queens Boulevard (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Younger Man 01x04 Apr/10/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitzi McCall Quotes

No quotes added for this person