Login or register  
TV

Olivia Williams

Mostly Credited As: Olivia Williams
Birth Name: Olivia Haigh Williams
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden Town, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Olivia Williams



Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams Olivia Williams
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manhattan (2014)As: Liza Winter
The Haunting of Radcliffe House (2014)As: Meg Hamilton
Case Sensitive (2011)As: DS Charlie Zailer
Dollhouse (2009)As: Adelle DeWitt
Miss Austen Regrets (2008)As: Jane Austen
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Worricker: Salting The Battlefield 44x48: (Nov/16/2014) As Belinda Kay 
  Miss Austen Regrets 38x04: (Feb/03/2008) As Jane Austen 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 19 05x19: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Olivia Williams, Josh Wolf 10x129: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sean "Diddy" Combs, Olivia Williams 05x27: (Feb/10/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 25, 2013 26x40: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself 
  January 25, 2013 25x98: (Jan/25/2013) As Herself 
  July 12, 2012 24x213: (Jul/12/2012) As Herself 
  February 28, 2011 23x121: (Feb/28/2011) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  City Hall 01x05: (May/10/2012) As Dorothy Green 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Mar/28/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Mar/17/2011) As Herself 

Terriers (2010) 
  Change Partners 01x03: (Sep/22/2010) As Miriam Foster 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 87 14x87: (Jan/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 7, 2010 11x07: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 

Spaced (1999) 
  Help 02x04: (Mar/23/2001) As Cyclist 

Jason and the Argonauts (2000) 
  Part 2 01x02: (May/08/2000) As Hera 
  Part 1 01x01: (May/07/2000) As Hera 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Wedding (1) 04x23: (May/07/1998) As Felicity 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Still Waters [ 2 hrs ] 05x03: (Feb/19/1992) As Irene Kortman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Olivia Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..