Login or register  
TV

Helen Baxendale

Mostly Credited As: Helen Baxendale
Birth Name: Helen Victoria Baxendale
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wakefield, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Helen Baxendale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cuckoo (2012) (2012)As: Lorna
Dirk Gently (2010)As: Susan Harmison (pilot only)
Adrian Mole: The Cappuccino Years (2001)As: Pandora Braithwaite
Cold Feet (UK) (1998)As: Rachel Bradley
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997)As: Cordelia Gray
Cardiac Arrest (1994)As: Dr. Claire Maitland
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 27 15x27: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 29 10x29: (Feb/23/2012) As Herself 

The Secrets (2014) 
  The Visitor 01x03: (Sep/09/2014) As Julie, [Starring Roles]

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Flaw 08x01: (Mar/12/2014) As Eleanor Richmond 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Death of a Detective 03x01: (Jan/14/2014) As Sasha Moore, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Curtain 13x05: (Nov/13/2013) As Elizabeth Cole 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 8, 2012 25x26: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 
  April 6, 2010 22x147: (Apr/06/2010) As Herself 
  December 4, 2009 22x69: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself 
  September 2, 2009 22x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 25, 2012 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  The Lost Child 05x03: (Sep/09/2012) As Frances Groves 

Dirk Gently (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/12/2012) As Susan Harmison, [Starring Roles]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 9, 2010 11x40: (Feb/09/2010) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Pocket Full of Rye 04x01: (Sep/06/2009) As Mary Dove 

GMTV (1993) 
  September 4, 2009 17x247: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (1) A Pocket Full of Rye 39x20: (Jul/05/2009) As Mary Dove 

Lewis (2006) 
  Counter Culture Blues 03x04: (Apr/12/2009) As Caroline 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Ride-Along 05x20: (Apr/29/1999) Voiced  Emily Waltham 
  The One With the Yeti 05x06: (Nov/05/1998) As Emily Waltham-Geller 
  The One Where Phoebe Hates PBS 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Emily Waltham-Geller 
  The One After Ross Says Rachel 05x01: (Sep/24/1998) As Emily Waltham-Geller 

Casualty (1986) 
  Give Us This Day 08x11: (Nov/27/1993) As Emma Hayes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Baxendale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..