Login or register  
TV

Jessica Hecht


Mostly Credited As: Jessica Hecht
Birth Name: Jessica Anne Hecht
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Princeton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jessica Hecht




TV Appearances

Main cast 
U.S. Attorney (2009)As: Dr. Amy Webber
What About Joan (2001)As: Betsy Morgan Ludlow (S01)
The Single Guy (1995)As: Janeane Parker (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Skip 04x18: (Mar/24/2015) As Beth Bridges 
  Pretenders 04x06: (Oct/28/2014) As Beth Bridges 
  The Devil's Share 03x10: (Nov/26/2013) As Psychiatrist, [Uncredited]

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Felina 05x16: (Sep/29/2013) As Gretchen Schwartz 
  Granite State 05x15: (Sep/22/2013) As Gretchen Schwartz 
  Peekaboo 02x06: (Apr/12/2009) As Gretchen Schwartz 
  Gray Matter 01x05: (Feb/24/2008) As Gretchen Schwartz 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Deductionist 01x14: (Feb/03/2013) As Patricia Ennis 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Vanity's Bonfire 14x07: (Nov/14/2012) As Gillian Webster 
  Uncivilized 01x07: (Nov/15/1999) As Miss Croitzer 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Enough Rope 03x02: (Apr/04/2011) As Mimi 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Case of the Grievous Clerical Error! 02x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Dr. Donna Kenwood 
  The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Dr. Donna Kenwood 
  Make It Quick, Fitzgerald! 02x02: (Oct/03/2010) As Dr. Donna Kenwood 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cold Blooded 11x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Carly Beck 

Medium (2005) 
  The Match Game 07x02: (Oct/01/2010) As Judy Bennette 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Infamy 01x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Marie Browning 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Chattel 19x08: (Jan/07/2009) As Miriam Johnson 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Cardiac 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Mrs. Beatrice Brown 

3 Lbs. (2006) 
  Heart-Stopping 01x03: (Nov/28/2006) As Rebecca Ellis 

ER (1994) 
  Wake Up 12x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Stephanie Lowenstein 
  Man with No Name 12x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Stephanie Lowenstein 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Three Boys and a Gun 01x01: (Jun/08/2004) As Mrs. Sheridan 

Century City (2004) 
  A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose 01x04: (Mar/30/2004) As Rose Krell 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Undaunted Mettle 03x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Meredith Breen 

Friends (1994) 
  The One That Could Have Been (2) 06x16: (Feb/17/2000) As Susan 
  The One Where Phoebe Hates PBS 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Susan [DVD only] 
  The One With Rachel's New Dress 04x18: (Apr/02/1998) As Susan 
  The One With the Metaphorical Tunnel 03x04: (Oct/10/1996) As Susan 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Forgive Us Our Trespasses 07x22: (May/21/1999) As Sister Mary Catherine 

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Bris is Just a Bris 02x10: (Dec/20/1997) As Abby 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  First Class 01x02: (Jan/18/1995) As Agent Johnson 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Something Out of Nothing 01x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Amanda 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Gymnast 06x06: (Nov/03/1994) As Lindsay 
  The Couch 06x05: (Oct/27/1994) As Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Hecht Quotes

No quotes added for this person