Login or register  
TV

Gary Collins

Mostly Credited As: Gary Collins
Birth Name: Gary Ennis Collins
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1938 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Venice, California
Date Of Death: October 13, 2012
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gary Collins



Gary Collins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Born Free (1974)As: George Adamson
The Sixth Sense (1972)As: Dr. Michael Rhodes
The Iron Horse (1966)As: Dave Tarrant
Episode Cast Credits 

Taggart (1983) 
  Saints And Sinners 20x04: (Dec/30/2004) As Ben Ramsay 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Reapercussions 01x04: (Jul/18/2003) As Himself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  I Did It for You, Kitty 03x05: (Oct/19/1999) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Phoebe Hates PBS 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Impact 03x09: (Nov/18/1997) As Senior Attorney 

Hotel (1983) 
  Designs 01x12: (Dec/28/1983) As Cody Blake 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Angel's Triangle/Natchez Bound 06x04: (Nov/06/1982) As Michael Eden 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Joey Lee 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Bill Jordon 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Night of a Thousand Eyes 02x11: (Jan/02/1980) As Jack Prescott 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Campus 04x11: (Nov/28/1979) As Prof. Fairgate 
  Mother Angel 03x10: (Nov/15/1978) As Victor Buckley 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Principal of the Thing 03x12: (Dec/10/1978) As Jim Thornton 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Ship of Ghouls 02x07: (Oct/28/1978) As Mr. Diller 
  Pacific Princess Overtures/Gopher the Rebel/Cabin Fever 01x25: (May/20/1978) As Ken Davis 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Flip of a Coin 04x21: (Mar/23/1978) As Page Westmore 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Atlantium 01x02: (Feb/10/1977) As Darl 
  Vortex 01x01: (Feb/03/1977) As Darl 

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part III 01x03: (Jan/25/1977) As Grill 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Fixer 01x10: (Jan/08/1977) As Mr. Bishop 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Welcome to America, Jade Snow 01x07: (Nov/24/1976) As Sheriff Bradley 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Bought and Paid For 04x02: (Oct/05/1976) As Dan Belmont 
  Country Boy 01x16: (Feb/19/1974) As Bill Ryan 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Dial a Deadly Number 06x04: (May/01/1976) As Dave Adams 
  The Double Kill 05x02: (Apr/19/1975) As Hugh Briant 
  Only a Scream Away 02x01: (Jan/26/1974) As Howard Heston 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Canyon of Death 01x10: (Apr/14/1976) As John Mallory 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Deadly Reunion 04x20: (Feb/12/1976) As Vince Bradford 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Doomsday, and Counting 01x06: (Mar/01/1974) As Colonel Vasily Zhukov 

McCloud (1970) 
  Fifth Man in a String Quartet 02x06: (Feb/02/1972) As Kevin Mallory 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  I'm Really Trying 03x18: (Feb/01/1972) As Major McKenna 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Dear Enemy 03x21: (Feb/17/1971) As Henry Lockman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Center of Peril 06x17: (Jan/17/1971) As Mark Gaynor 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  The Stunt 01x08: (Nov/07/1969) As Brock Jordan 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Tormentor 02x23: (Mar/27/1969) As Clint Atkins 
  Return of the Hero 01x28: (Apr/04/1968) As Capt. David Larkin 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper 09x29: (May/15/1966) As Alex Tanner 
  The Case of the Fatal Fetish 08x21: (Mar/04/1965) As Larry Germaine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On 29 November 1967 Gary married his 2nd wife a former “Miss America” turned Actress “Mary Ann Mobley” and they have had 1 child together.

Gary Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..