Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alex Kapp Horner


Mostly Credited As: Alex Kapp Horner
Birth Name: Alexandra Kapp
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Alex Kapp Horner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006)As: Lindsay
Maggie Winters (1998)As: Lisa Harte
Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Home is Where the Wheeler Is 04x13: (Jun/03/2015) As Jennifer Perrin 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Lotta Delis in Little Armenia 11x20: (Apr/24/2014) As Donna 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Baby Steps 02x02: (Oct/05/2011) As Kelly 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Pretty in Pink Eye 01x06: (Oct/21/2003) As Lorraine 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Alice Doesn't Lisp Here Anymore 03x22: (May/03/2001) As Alice Robinson 

Spin City (1996) 
  You've Got Male 05x18: (Apr/25/2001) As Karen 

ER (1994) 
  April Showers 07x18: (Apr/19/2001) As Brenda 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross Hugs Rachel 06x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Stephanie 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Strongbox 09x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Maura 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Good Question 01x12: (Unaired) As Fertility Doctor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Revenge Makeover 05x18 Apr/14/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Kapp Horner Quotes

No quotes added for this person