Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Riggs


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Riggs
Birth Name: Robert Larrimore Riggs
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1918 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 25, 1995





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Follow the Yellow Brick Road 01x06: (Mar/08/1976) As Unknown 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Bobby Riggs (celebrity roast) 09x21: (Mar/08/1974) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Bobby Riggs 01x21: (Mar/08/1974) As Himself 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Pig Who Came to Dinner 04x10: (Nov/16/1973) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Merrill, Bill Tabbert, Illinois Jacquet, Brooklyn Dodgers team members 02x44: (Jul/10/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Riggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person