Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Vic Mignogna


Mostly Credited As: Vic Mignogna
Birth Name: Victor Joseph Mignogna
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Vic Mignogna




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek Continues (2013)As: Captain James T. Kirk
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2010)As: Edward Elric -- [Voice]
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Christopher Aonuma, MadLeomon -- [Voice]
Kekkaishi (US) (2010)As: Yoshimori Sumimura -- [Voice]
Innocent Venus (2006)As: Jin Tsurasawa (US Dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (2005)As: Mamoru Torigai -- [Voice]
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)As: Edward Elric -- [Voice]
DNAngel (2003)As: Phantom Dark -- [Voice]
Full Metal Panic Fumoffu (2003)As: Kurz Weber [Eng.] -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Cilan Versus Trip, Ash Versus Georgia!! 14x40: (Nov/05/2011) Voiced  Scooter, [Featuring]
  Reunion Battles In Nimbasa! 14x39: (Oct/29/2011) Voiced  Sylvester / Scooter, [Featuring]
  A UFO for Elgyem! 14x30: (Aug/27/2011) Voiced  Sylvester / Scooter, [Featuring]

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  The Star Player Appears! Ginyu vs. Goku! 01x32: (Jul/21/2010) Voiced  Burter 
  Goku Arrives at Last! Take Down the Ginyu Force!" 01x31: (Jul/15/2010) Voiced  Burter 
  The Nightmare Recoome! Come Out and Play, Vegeta! 01x30: (Jul/14/2010) Voiced  Burter 
  First Up for the Ginyu Force! Guldo’s Time Freeze! 01x29: (Jul/08/2010) Voiced  Burter 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Morning of the Sentence 02x26: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Ikkaku Madarame 
  The Despicable Shinigami 02x18: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  Zabimaru 
  The Immortal Man 02x14: (Jun/30/2007) Voiced  Ikkaku Madarame 
  Zaraki Kenpachi Approaches! 02x11: (Jun/09/2007) Voiced  Ikkaku Madarame 

Neon Genesis Evangelion (2005) 
  The Beginning and the End, or "Knockin' on Heaven's Door" 01x24: (Mar/30/2006) Voiced  Shigeru Aoba [Director's Cut] 
  Rei III 01x23: (Mar/23/2006) Voiced  Shigeru Aoba [Director's Cut] 
  Don't Be. 01x22: (Mar/16/2006) Voiced  Shigeru Aoba [Director's Cut] 

RahXephon (2002) 
  Deus Ex Machina 01x25: (Nov/26/2005) Voiced  Mamoru Torigai 
  Twin Music 01x24: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Mamoru Torigai 
  Where The Sweet Bird Song 01x23: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Mamoru Torigai 
  Good Bye My Friend 01x21: (Nov/12/2005) Voiced  Mamoru Torigai 

Princess Tutu (2002) 
  Akt 14 - Kapitel des Junges: Monster Raven ~ Blumenwalzer (Part 1) 02x01: (Jan/17/2003) Voiced  Meerkat Brother 2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vic Mignogna Quotes

No quotes added for this person