Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rooney Mara


Mostly Credited As: Rooney Mara
Sometimes Credited As: Tricia Mara

Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bedford, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rooney Mara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Utopia (HBO) (2014)As: TBA
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Yahtzee at the OK Corral 03x42: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Rooney Mara 19x58: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 206 01x206: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  I Feel Good 15x21: (Mar/26/2009) As Megan 
  Old Times 15x19: (Mar/12/2009) As Woman With Baby 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Blind Dates and Bleeding Hearts 01x03: (Oct/26/2007) As Alexis Sherman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Fat 07x20: (May/02/2006) As Jessica Delay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rooney Mara Quotes

No quotes added for this person