Login or register  
TV

Chris Zylka

Mostly Credited As: Chris Zylka
Birth Name: Christopher Zylka
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warren, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Zylka



Chris Zylka Chris Zylka Chris Zylka Chris Zylka Chris Zylka Chris Zylka
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Leftovers (2014)As: Tom Garvey
Bloodlines (2013)As: Troy Robbins
The Secret Circle (2011)As: Jake Armstrong (episode 14-, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Twisted (2013) (2013) 
  Out With the In-Crowd 01x11: (Aug/27/2013) As Tyler Lewis 
  Poison of Interest 01x10: (Aug/13/2013) As Tyler Lewis 
  Doc-Trauma 01x08: (Jul/30/2013) As Tyler 
  We Need to Talk About Danny 01x07: (Jul/23/2013) As Tyler 

90210 (2008) 
  We're Not Not in Kansas Anymore 05x11: (Jan/28/2013) As Jason 
  Games People Play 01x10: (Nov/11/2008) As Jason 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Medallion 01x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Jake Armstrong 
  Witness 01x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Jake Armstrong 
  Fire/Ice 01x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Jake Armstrong 
  Darkness 01x10: (Jan/05/2012) As Jake Armstrong 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Revolution 01x20: (May/24/2010) As Joey Donner 
  Ain't No Mountain High Enough 01x19: (May/24/2010) As Joey Donner 
  Changes 01x18: (May/17/2010) As Joey Donner 
  Just One Kiss 01x17: (May/10/2010) As Joey Donner 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2009) As BJ 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Promma Mia 03x14: (May/03/2009) As Gabe 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Tattaglia 04x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Spider Kid, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Movie Roles:

The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) as Flash Thompson

Piranha 3DD (2012) as Kyle

Kaboom (2011) as Thor

Shark Night 3D (2011) as Blake

The People I've Slept With (2009) as Mr. Hottie


As of episode #1.14, "Valentine," Chris becomes a regular cast member on "The Secret Circle."


Chris Zylka Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

Jimmy Fallon's Lip Sync Battle for SPIKE TV Series

Fans of 'The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon' will be no stranger to the..