Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Madge Sinclair


Mostly Credited As: Madge Sinclair
Birth Name: Madge Dorita Sinclair
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1938 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston
Date Of Death: December 20, 1995
Cause Of Death: leukemia
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Madge Sinclair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Me and the Boys (1994)As: Mary Tower
Gabriel's Fire (1990)As: "Empress" Josephine Austin
Ohara (1987)As: Gussie Lemmons (S01)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979)As: Ernestine Shoop, R.N. (S02-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Interface 07x03: (Oct/04/1993) As Capt. Silva La Forge 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Curiosity Killed 04x14: (Sep/16/1992) As Lucille 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Diet, Diet, My Darling 06x14: (Feb/27/1992) As Jessica Rollins 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 43rd Annual Emmy Awards 43x01: (Aug/25/1991) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Gabriel's Fire') 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Guilt by Disassociation 02x03: (Sep/26/1989) As Muriel 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Backwards: The Riddle of Dyslexia 12x05: (Mar/07/1984) As Miss Thomas, [Starring Roles]

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Sudden Death 02x04: (Oct/08/1979) As Mrs. Judd 

Serpico (1976) 
  One Long Tomorrow 01x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Michelle 

Roots (1977) (1977) 
  Part V 01x05: (Jan/27/1977) As Bell 
  Part III 01x03: (Jan/25/1977) As Bell 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: Who Shall Bring Mercy?" 01x09: (Nov/29/1976) As Judge Gillespie 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Come at Last to Love 01x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Emma Delaney 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Stake Out 01x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Sheila 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Visitor 03x14: (Dec/12/1974) As Minnie Doze 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Madge Sinclair Quotes

No quotes added for this person