Login or register  
TV

Eddie Foster

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Foster
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Foster
Edward Foster
Ed Foster

Birth Name: Edward Eleck Foster
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1906 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: January 18, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Reluctant Bridegroom 05x10: (Nov/30/1962) As Waiter 
  The Pitchwagon 04x21: (Mar/02/1962) As Hugo Fuller 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Slight Touch of Homicide 02x28: (Apr/11/1960) As Gangster (as Edward Foster) 

M Squad (1957) 
  Debt of Honor 03x20: (Feb/02/1960) As Frenchie Dulac 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Inside Man 01x15: (Jan/11/1960) As Ray Carter 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Mental Lapse 02x17: (Jan/02/1960) As Card Dealer, [Uncredited]

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Dear Dead Days 02x31: (May/29/1959) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Boy Alone 03x17: (Feb/20/1958) As Bart 
  Ghost of the Anvil 02x08: (Nov/01/1956) As Lefty 
  The Rookie 02x02: (Sep/20/1956) As Francois Valle 
  Trapped 01x19: (Feb/02/1956) As Pierre Bourget 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Wins a Friend 07x11: (Nov/11/1956) As Pierre 
  The Iron Major 07x10: (Nov/04/1956) As El Lobo 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Afghanistan 01x06: (Mar/02/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..