Login or register  
TV

Pat Boone

Mostly Credited As: Pat Boone
Birth Name: Charles Eugene Patrick Boone
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Pat Boone



Pat Boone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Music Hall America (1976)As: Himself (Guest Host)
The Pat Boone-Chevy Showroom (1957)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Episode 20 03x20: (Oct/28/2002) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Enemy Within 07x03: (Sep/30/2002) As Ken Smith 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Little Richard 04x27: (Jul/16/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Thomas Gibson 04x56: (May/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Second Noah (1996) 
  Diving In 02x09: (Jun/08/1997) As Himself 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Tracks of My Tears 04x10: (Feb/02/1988) As New David 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Val Doonican's Christmas Party 1985 (Dec/24/1985) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Pat Boone (Christmas Show) 06x14: (Dec/23/1977) As Himself (Host) 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 27 02x13: (Dec/07/1975) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Pat Boone & Family, Dom DeLuise & Family, Glen's Family 04x13: (Dec/28/1971) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Pat Boone & Family, George Carlin, Sugar Ray Robinson 02x05: (Oct/14/1971) As Himself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Academy 02x16: (Oct/06/1971) As Mr. Holston, [Special Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Pat Boone 01x11: (Sep/25/1971) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Aug 07, 1971 09x45: (Aug/15/1971) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Gwen Verdon, Pat Boone 03x06: (Nov/03/1969) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/09/1969) As Himself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Collard Greens an' Fatback 07x26: (Mar/26/1969) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Angie Dickinson, Pat Boone, George Gobel 04x22: (Feb/27/1969) As Himself 
  Lena Horne / Andrews Sisters / Don Rickles 03x12: (Nov/30/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Pearl Bailey, Pat Boone 20x23: (Feb/19/1967) As Himself 
  Louis Armstrong, Pat Boone 18x02: (Oct/04/1964) As Himself 
  Ann-Margret, Pat Boone, Colleen Dewhurst 15x29: (Apr/01/1962) As Himself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #43 Host: Pat Boone 02x25: (Mar/07/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Pat Boone 02x29: (Apr/24/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Pat Boone / Will Jordan / Joyce Jameson 14x12: (Dec/01/1964) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Oct/11/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Jan/04/1959) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/02/1957) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/22/1957) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 12 04x12: (Nov/30/1958) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Premiere show: The Royal Teens / Jerry Lee Lewis / Chuck Willis / Johnnie Ray / Connie Francis / Pat Boone 01x01: (Feb/15/1958) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-77: Bill Justis / Pat Boone 01x77: (Nov/19/1957) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Quantum Leap Songs:
Good Morning, Peoria - September 9, 1959 + April Love 
+ April Love 
American Bandstand Songs:
AB-77: Bill Justis / Pat Boone + April Love
+ When the Swallows Come Back to Capistrano 
The Dick Clark Show Songs:
Premiere show: The Royal Teens / Jerry Lee Lewis / Chuck Willis / Johnnie Ray / Connie Francis / Pat Boone + It's Too Soon To Know
+ Wonderful Time Up There 
Masters of Sex Songs:
Pilot + Love Letters in the Sand 
Breaking Bad Songs:
Better Call Saul + Oh Beautiful 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Boone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..