Login or register  
TV

Samantha Janus

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Janus
Sometimes Credited As: Samantha James
Sam Janus
Samantha Womack

Birth Name: Samantha Zoe Janus
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1972 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Samantha Janus



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Tanya (Series 3-present)
Famous, Rich And In The Slums With Comic Relief (2011)As: Herself
Home Again (2006)As: Ingrid
Strange (2002)As: Jude Atkins
Babes in the Wood (1998)As: Ruth Froud (1998)
Game On! (1995)As: Mandy Wilkins
Pie in the Sky (1994)As: Nicola (S02-S04)
EastEnders (1985)As: Ronnie Mitchell Branning (2007-2011, 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/12/2014) As Herself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 15, 2013 04x32: (Oct/15/2013) As Herself 
  September 9, 2013 04x06: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself 
  March 1, 2013 03x123: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 
  March 29, 2012 02x143: (Mar/29/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Rita Simons, Samantha Womack, Kate Garraway, Professor Green and Jake Canuso 10x07: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself (as Samantha Womack), [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 9, 2013 26x06: (Sep/09/2013) As Herself 
  January 28, 2013 25x99: (Jan/28/2013) As Herself 
  March 20, 2012 24x136: (Mar/20/2012) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  August 19, 2011 23x244: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Samantha Womack/Tom Fletcher 08x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 51 03x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Mothering Sunday Special 29x02: (Mar/18/2012) As Herself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Aug/13/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 11, 2011 06x23: (Aug/11/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 21, 2011 12x202: (Jul/21/2011) As Herself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/15/2011) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jan/23/2010) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 38 10x38: (Aug/06/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ringo Starr, Sir David Attenborough, Samantha Janus, Rita Simons, Hot Chip 14x02: (Jan/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Dec/04/2007) As Herself 

Wild at Heart (2006) 
  Episode 8 02x02: (Jan/21/2007) As Tessa 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Everyone's Child 02x04: (Dec/19/2002) As Mel Powell 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Stephen Fry, Samantha Janus, Texas, Radish, Rialto 03x08: (Oct/31/1997) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Noddy Holder, Chris Rea, Samantha Janus, Richie Wermerling 01x08: (Nov/10/1995) As Herself 

Minder (1979) 
  All Quiet on the West End Front 10x06: (Feb/10/1994) As Marian 

Health and Efficiency (1993) 
  But He Never Said He Loved Me 01x01: (Dec/30/1993) As Charmaine 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lip Service 08x04: (Jan/14/1992) As Annie Carlisle 
  Grief 07x01: (Jan/01/1991) As Secretary 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Janus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..