Login or register  
TV

Ellie Kemper

Mostly Credited As: Ellie Kemper
Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ellie Kemper



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)As: Kimmy Schmidt
Brenda Forever (2013)As: Brenda Miller
Sofia the First (2012)As: Crackle -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matthew Broderick, Ellie Kemper, JD McPherson 22x32: (Feb/24/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dana Carvey, Ellie Kemper, Sam Smith 21x151: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ryan Reynolds, Ellie Kemper, Dierks Bentley 19x87: (Feb/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Jason Biggs, Omar Gonzalez, Ellie Kemper 04x107: (Jul/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tell My Wife I Love Her, and Tell My Secret Wife I Love Her Even More 02x15: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Connie Britton, Ellie Kemper 11x154: (May/08/2014) As Herself 
  Robin Williams, Ellie Kemper 11x54: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself 
  Jessica Simpson, Ellie Kemper, Dierks Bentley & the Punch Brothers 09x120: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Game Night, That's Another Story 02x10: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 
  The Office Party 01x07: (Aug/22/2013) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses 09x12: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Jenna 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Gary Oldman, Ellie Kemper, Roddy Hart & the Lonesome Fire 10x28: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Patton Oswalt, Ellie Kemper 01x28: (Dec/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  You’ve Got Sext 02x08: (Nov/12/2013) As Heather 
  Danny's Friend 01x18: (Mar/26/2013) As Heather 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Kelly Erin Hannon 
  A.A.R.M 09x22: (May/09/2013) As Kelly Erin Hannon 
  Livin' the Dream 09x21: (May/02/2013) As Kelly Erin Hannon 
  Paper Airplane 09x20: (Apr/25/2013) As Kelly Erin Hannon 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Whack-A-Mole 02x06: (Sep/14/2012) As Fitzpatrick 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Garry Shandling, Ellie Kemper, Jakob Dylan 18x53: (May/13/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellie Kemper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..