Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cindy Williams


Mostly Credited As: Cindy Williams
Birth Name: Cynthia Jane Williams
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Cindy Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strip Mall (2000)As: Herself
Getting By (1993)As: Cathy Hale
Normal Life (1990)As: Anne Harlow
The Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Hour (1982)As: Shirley Feeney -- [Voice]
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981)As: voice of Shirley Feeney -- [Voice]
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Shirley Feeney (S01-S07)
The Funny Side (US) (1971)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Cindy Williams, Audrina Patridge, Giancarlo Esposito, Joan Van Ark 04x01: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself 

Drive (2007) 
  Rearview 01x06: (Jul/15/2007) As Paula 
  No Turning Back 01x04: (Apr/23/2007) As House Mother 
  Partners 01x02: (Apr/13/2007) As House Mother 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  P.D.A. - D.O.A. 05x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Lisa James 
  New York Bound (1) 04x23: (May/24/2004) As Lisa James 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sick 05x19: (Mar/30/2004) As Nora Hodges 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: Champship 2003/2004 02x17: (Nov/28/2003) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 1 01x01: (Aug/09/2002) As  

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Donny Goes AWOL 02x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Mary Ellen Doyle 
  Premiere 02x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Mary Ellen Doyle 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Meet the Folks 01x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Joan Casey 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Enemy Within 07x03: (Sep/30/2002) As Val 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  American Graffiti 03x02: (Jun/14/2002) As Herself 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Laverne & Shirley Together Again (May/07/2002) As Herself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Grand Prix 02x13: (Jul/03/2001) As Bobbi 

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Tammi Takes a Dive 01x20: (Mar/11/2001) As Herself 
  Hedda Bags Josh 01x17: (Feb/18/2001) As Herself 
  The Judge is Free 01x16: (Feb/11/2001) As Herself 
  Hungry and Homeless 01x15: (Feb/04/2001) As Herself 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  A Bolt from the Blue 02x08: (Nov/20/1994) As Wandamae Waldecker 

The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/20/1982) As Herself 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Happy Days (1974) 
  Shotgun Wedding 07x01: (Sep/11/1979) As Shirley Feeney, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fonzie's Funeral (2) 06x23: (Feb/27/1979) As Shirley Feeney 
  Fonzie the Superstar 03x19: (Jan/27/1976) As Shirley Feeney 
  Football Frolics 03x18: (Jan/20/1976) As Shirley Feeney 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: CINDY WILLIAMS, BRUCE KIMMEL 03x08: (Nov/18/1977) As Herself 
  GUESTS: CINDY WILLIAMS, CHARLEY PRIDE, ROZ KELLY 02x05: (Oct/22/1976) As Herself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Fran Tarkenton/Leo Sayer 02x14: (Jan/29/1977) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #3 01x03: (Oct/04/1976) As Herself 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Survival 02x14: (Jan/28/1976) As Carol Janssen 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Spanish Class 03x13: (Jan/02/1976) As Joanna 
  The Test of Brotherhood 03x07: (Nov/14/1975) As Joanna 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Stalker 03x24: (Mar/20/1974) As June Bowers, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Secret Witness 06x18: (Jan/15/1974) As Sue Reynolds 

Getting Together (1971) 
  Cathy's Clown 01x02: (Sep/25/1971) As Cathy 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Laura Fay, You're Okay! 02x25: (Mar/31/1971) As Rita 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Art of Relationships 02x18: (Feb/05/1971) As 2nd Coed 

Barefoot In The Park (1970) 
  The Marriage Proposal 01x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Agnes 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sing, Sing, Sing 06x21 May/19/1981 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cindy Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person