Login or register  
TV

George Foreman

Mostly Credited As: George Foreman
Birth Name: George Edward Foreman
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marshall, Texas
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

George Foreman


George Foreman is 65 years old and was born on January 10, 1949.
He is known for the show Family Foreman (Executive Producer)
he was married to and has 2 children he was married to he was married to he was married to and has 2 children he is currently married to and has 6 children.
He is 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m) tall and was born in Marshall, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Foreman (2008)As: Himself
George (1993)As: George Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jeremy Piven, Louis C.K., Drake 18x77: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Tom Arnold, George Foreman, Miranda Lambert 13x134: (Apr/15/2005) As Himself 
  Ellen Degeneres, George Foreman, Dmx 11x166: (Feb/27/2003) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil Mcgraw, George Foreman, Robert Plant 11x56: (Sep/10/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  George Foreman, Alanis Morissette 06x102: (Jul/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Foreman, Jennifer Esposito, Tiger Army 05x96: (Jun/28/2007) As himself 
  George Foreman, psychotherapist Richard Cohen, Blue October 04x101: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  George Foreman, Preston Barden, & John Butler Trio 03x77: (Jun/14/2005) As Himself 

Gameshow Marathon (2006) 
  Match Game 01x06: (Jun/22/2006) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Season 27, Episode 50 27x50: (Aug/14/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Hank Azaria, George Foreman, Joe Perry 12x117: (May/05/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tyler Florence, George Foreman, Kathie Lee Gifford, Kimberly Williams 01x144: (May/05/2005) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 178 06x178: (May/04/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jim Nantz, George Foreman, Blues Explosion 03x128: (Nov/24/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Boxing Luanne 07x11: (Feb/02/2003) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  George Foreman, Moby, Elton John 06x10: (Nov/12/2002) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  George Foreman, Ronni Ancona, Paul McCartney, Bjork 01x03: (Nov/23/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Andy Garcia, George Foreman, Travis Tritt 04x150: (May/13/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Foreman, Tom Everett Scott, Shawn Colvin 04x30: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Foreman, Naomi Campbell, Tim McGraw 03x123: (Mar/27/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0269 02x50: (Nov/14/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George Foreman/Hole 20x09: (Dec/17/1994) As Himself (Host) 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Unchained Malady 01x19: (Feb/25/1992) As Himself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Director 05x21: (Feb/27/1976) As Himself 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Look Alike 02x17: (Feb/23/1975) As Marcus Grayson 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 59 04x16: (Jan/16/1974) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Foreman (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Foreman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..