Login or register  
TV

Bob Elliott (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Elliott (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Bob and Ray
Bob & Ray
Bob

Birth Name: Robert Brackett Elliott
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1923 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Bob Elliott (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get a Life (1990)As: Fred Peterson
Bob and Ray (1951)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

LateLine (1998) 
  The Minister of Television 02x03: (Jan/14/1999) As Wally Van Horn 

Newhart (1982) 
  I Came, I Saw, I Sat 07x06: (Dec/19/1988) As Bill Loudon 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Here Comes the Bride Again 07x14: (Dec/18/1979) As Gil Crawford 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elliott Gould/Peter Tosh with Mick Jagger 04x09: (Dec/16/1978) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Tony Randall, Bob & Ray, Lena Horne 04x18: (Feb/21/1974) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tony Bennett, Lesley Gore 17x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Himself 
  Robert Goulet, Bob Newhart 14x14: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 
  Alan King, The Everly Brothers 11x03: (Oct/06/1957) As Himself 
  Jack Dempsey, Bob & Ray 10x33: (May/13/1957) As Himself 

The NBC Comedy Hour (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Elliott (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..